Zhamaicun, China Page

Other names: 扎麦村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.8043 Longitude 93.6827 Altitude (feet) 10967
Lat (DMS) 29° 48' 15N Long (DMS) 93° 40' 58E Altitude (meters) 3342
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Zhamaicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhamaicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhamaicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhadecun (0.2 nm)
Jiding (1.2 nm)
Zhongnicun (1.8 nm)
Xueba (2.5 nm)
Naba (2.9 nm)
Lincai (4.3 nm)
Kunijie (0.8 nm)
Cuoba (1.9 nm)
Langga (3.9 nm)
Bangjiucun (5.0 nm)
Bahecun (5.0 nm)
Bangba (5.7 nm)
Namusai (1.0 nm)
Zhebacun (4.5 nm)
Baigangcai (4.7 nm)
Niegong (3.6 nm)
Yingba (4.6 nm)
Biji (5.1 nm)
Yingze (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNZ LZY Medium Nyingchi Airport Nyingchi 45 nm E 131 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR3256 Small MACHUKA 75 nm S 162
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm N Langgar
7.0 nm E Bêba
11.5 nm NE Xoka
11.4 nm E Qabgar
14.6 nm W Nyingda


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:59 2016