Niegong, China Page

Other names: 聂共

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.7443 Longitude 93.6718 Altitude (feet) 13723
Lat (DMS) 29° 44' 39N Long (DMS) 93° 40' 18E Altitude (meters) 4182
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Niegong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niegong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niegong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yingba (1.2 nm)
Lincai (5.0 nm)
Zemu (5.2 nm)
Naba (2.4 nm)
Xueba (2.8 nm)
Jiding (3.2 nm)
Zhadecun (3.6 nm)
Zhamaicun (3.6 nm)
Namusai (3.7 nm)
Zhongnicun (3.8 nm)
Kunijie (4.4 nm)
Cuoba (5.5 nm)
Langga (7.5 nm)
Biji (2.3 nm)
Baigangcai (6.5 nm)
Zhebacun (6.8 nm)
Yingze (1.6 nm)
Kailang (3.0 nm)
Baila (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNZ LZY Medium Nyingchi Airport Nyingchi 43 nm E 127 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR3256 Small MACHUKA 72 nm S 160
VEAN IXV Medium ALONG 111 nm S 147
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm N Langgar
8.3 nm NE Bêba
12.1 nm E Qabgar
14.9 nm NE Xoka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:24:05 2016