Xuemacai, China Page

Other names: 学马才

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.6389 Longitude 93.5970 Altitude (feet) 14534
Lat (DMS) 29° 38' 20N Long (DMS) 93° 35' 49E Altitude (meters) 4429
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Xuemacai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xuemacai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xuemacai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Damudanga (1.9 nm)
Jinma Zhuokesha (4.9 nm)
Pomoque (5.5 nm)
Yousupusu (7.3 nm)
Yingze (5.9 nm)
Yingba (6.3 nm)
Niegong (7.4 nm)
Baila (6.5 nm)
Kailang (6.6 nm)
Biji (7.6 nm)
Baijian (1.4 nm)
Xiamuxi (4.4 nm)
Dongmu (5.7 nm)
Bazha (6.0 nm)
Guokema (5.7 nm)
Jidang (6.5 nm)
Chongjiu (7.3 nm)
Xuerelie (7.3 nm)
Cuobang (8.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNZ LZY Medium Nyingchi Airport Nyingchi 43 nm E 117 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR3256 Small MACHUKA 67 nm S 155
VEAN IXV Medium ALONG 108 nm S 143
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.7 nm N Langgar
15.0 nm NE Bêba
17.4 nm NW Nyingda
18.0 nm NE Qabgar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:46 2016