Zemu, China Page

Other names: 则木

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.7669 Longitude 93.5764 Altitude (feet) 12618
Lat (DMS) 29° 46' 1N Long (DMS) 93° 34' 35E Altitude (meters) 3845
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Zemu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zemu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zemu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gongduo (2.9 nm)
Dadiliega (4.3 nm)
Yousupusu (5.0 nm)
Lincai (2.3 nm)
Buguo (6.3 nm)
Bahecun (6.7 nm)
Bangdacun (7.3 nm)
Jianze (7.5 nm)
Naba (3.4 nm)
Xueba (3.5 nm)
Zhongnicun (4.3 nm)
Yingba (4.7 nm)
Jiding (4.8 nm)
Yingze (5.2 nm)
Niegong (5.2 nm)
Zhadecun (5.8 nm)
Zhamaicun (6.0 nm)
Kunijie (6.6 nm)
Jinma Zhuokesha (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNZ LZY Medium Nyingchi Airport Nyingchi 48 nm E 124 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR3256 Small MACHUKA 75 nm S 157
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm NE Langgar
10.9 nm NW Nyingda
12.7 nm E Bêba
14.2 nm NW Golingka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:26:57 2016