Dongmu, China Page

Other names: 洞母

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.5459 Longitude 93.5731 Altitude (feet) 16788
Lat (DMS) 29° 32' 45N Long (DMS) 93° 34' 23E Altitude (meters) 5116
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Dongmu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongmu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongmu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guokema (2.9 nm)
Pomoque (3.9 nm)
Xuerelie (3.7 nm)
Yanbo (4.5 nm)
Baijian (4.5 nm)
Damudanga (5.7 nm)
Xuemacai (5.7 nm)
Bazha (2.6 nm)
Cuobang (3.4 nm)
Xiamuxi (3.9 nm)
Jidang (5.0 nm)
Chongjiu (5.0 nm)
Luobu Songduo (3.8 nm)
Shengengbaza (3.8 nm)
Kongma (4.1 nm)
Rongbuqusong (4.8 nm)
Dazidengmeng (6.8 nm)
Ganbabadong (7.5 nm)
Nianglacai (7.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNZ LZY Medium Nyingchi Airport Nyingchi 42 nm E 109 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR3256 Small MACHUKA 63 nm S 152
VEAN IXV Medium ALONG 104 nm S 141
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.3 nm SW Nang County
20.4 nm N Langgar
19.8 nm NE Bêba
21.8 nm N Nyingda


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:24:24 2016