Chongjiu, China Page

Other names: 充九

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.5343 Longitude 93.6687 Altitude (feet) 15948
Lat (DMS) 29° 32' 3N Long (DMS) 93° 40' 7E Altitude (meters) 4860
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Chongjiu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chongjiu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chongjiu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bazha (2.5 nm)
Cuobang (3.1 nm)
Dongmu (5.0 nm)
Luobu Songduo (7.5 nm)
Jidang (1.0 nm)
Xiamuxi (2.9 nm)
Baijian (6.9 nm)
Cuoqiugang (7.0 nm)
Xuemacai (7.3 nm)
Rongshi (7.7 nm)
Bangedong (2.8 nm)
Zucegang (3.8 nm)
Banguoyan (4.9 nm)
Duolagang (5.2 nm)
Liemagang (6.1 nm)
Nuri (7.1 nm)
Kongma (3.4 nm)
Duodongjia (5.3 nm)
Qianggabaguo (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNZ LZY Medium Nyingchi Airport Nyingchi 37 nm E 111 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR3256 Small MACHUKA 60 nm S 156
VEAN IXV Medium ALONG 100 nm S 143
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.7 nm NE Bêba
20.0 nm N Langgar
19.2 nm NE Qabgar
21.0 nm SW Nang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:30:50 2016