Baijian, China Page

Other names: 白间

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.6199 Longitude 93.5800 Altitude (feet) 16279
Lat (DMS) 29° 37' 12N Long (DMS) 93° 34' 48E Altitude (meters) 4961
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Baijian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baijian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baijian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pomoque (4.1 nm) Xuemacai (1.4 nm)
Damudanga (1.6 nm)
Jinma Zhuokesha (5.1 nm)
Yingze (7.3 nm)
Yousupusu (7.6 nm)
Yingba (7.7 nm)
Xiamuxi (4.1 nm)
Jidang (6.2 nm)
Baila (7.9 nm)
Kailang (8.0 nm)
Dongmu (4.5 nm)
Guokema (4.2 nm)
Bazha (5.2 nm)
Xuerelie (5.9 nm)
Cuobang (7.1 nm)
Chongjiu (6.9 nm)
Shengengbaza (7.8 nm)
Yanbo (8.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNZ LZY Medium Nyingchi Airport Nyingchi 43 nm E 115 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR3256 Small MACHUKA 67 nm S 154
VEAN IXV Medium ALONG 107 nm S 143
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.1 nm NE Langgar
16.4 nm NE Bêba
18.0 nm NW Nyingda
19.3 nm NE Qabgar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:29:56 2016