Xierima, China Page

Other names: 些日妈

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.6016 Longitude 95.1412 Altitude (feet) 12588
Lat (DMS) 31° 36' 6N Long (DMS) 95° 8' 28E Altitude (meters) 3836
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Xierima Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xierima Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xierima Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bagecun (0.5 nm)
Biyariga (1.4 nm)
Wahe (2.6 nm)
Wahecun (3.0 nm)
Wuba (3.3 nm)
Wubacun (3.3 nm)
Waxiucun (3.8 nm)
Pengmagong (3.7 nm)
Wahuma (4.0 nm)
Landengka (3.1 nm)
Chanongda (3.4 nm)
Deji (1.4 nm)
Jinga (1.9 nm)
Buchacun (2.1 nm)
Gagong (2.7 nm)
Sawu (3.3 nm)
Jiazhiruo (3.5 nm)
Womima (2.2 nm)
Bengrema (2.4 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm W Chido (village)
8.7 nm NE Sêndo
10.8 nm SE Sêrca
11.9 nm SW Padain
13.1 nm NW Kata, Tibet


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:35:55 2016