Jinga, China Page

Other names: 金嘎

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.5846 Longitude 95.1730 Altitude (feet) 13428
Lat (DMS) 31° 35' 5N Long (DMS) 95° 10' 23E Altitude (meters) 4092
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Jinga Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinga Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinga Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xierima (1.9 nm)
Bagecun (2.5 nm)
Womima (3.1 nm)
Biyariga (3.2 nm)
Wahe (4.2 nm)
Deji (0.7 nm)
Buchacun (1.0 nm)
Landengka (4.2 nm)
Gagong (1.2 nm)
Sawu (1.5 nm)
Jiazhiruo (1.6 nm)
Posama (2.9 nm)
Suobacun (3.3 nm)
Pu'anyu (3.8 nm)
Rideng (4.0 nm)
Dazhongge (4.3 nm)
Bengrema (1.0 nm)
Sidengka (5.1 nm)
Siba (5.2 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm W Chido (village)
8.4 nm NE Sêndo
8.9 nm SE Sêrca
12.1 nm SW Padain
14.8 nm NW Kata, Tibet
13.7 nm E Gyamotang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:39:49 2016