Biyariga, China Page

Other names: 逼压日嘎

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.6075 Longitude 95.1155 Altitude (feet) 12588
Lat (DMS) 31° 36' 27N Long (DMS) 95° 6' 56E Altitude (meters) 3836
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Biyariga Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Biyariga Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Biyariga Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wahe (1.5 nm)
Wahecun (1.8 nm)
Wubacun (2.2 nm)
Wuba (2.3 nm)
Pengmagong (2.4 nm)
Zanbuka (3.2 nm)
Eleicun (3.5 nm)
Mangdaka (3.6 nm)
Chanongda (2.6 nm)
Landengka (3.4 nm)
Bagecun (0.9 nm)
Xierima (1.4 nm)
Deji (2.8 nm)
Jinga (3.2 nm)
Bengrema (3.5 nm)
Womima (2.1 nm)
Waxiucun (2.9 nm)
Wahuma (3.5 nm)
Lawacun (3.5 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm W Chido (village)
9.5 nm NE Sêndo
11.6 nm SW Padain
12.3 nm N Kata, Tibet
12.0 nm SE Sêrca


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:36:41 2016