Wahuma, China Page

Other names: 瓦胡玛

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.5566 Longitude 95.0834 Altitude (feet) 13428
Lat (DMS) 31° 33' 24N Long (DMS) 95° 5' 0E Altitude (meters) 4092
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wahuma Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wahuma Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wahuma Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lawacun (1.0 nm)
Caiguoka (3.7 nm)
Waxiucun (1.1 nm)
Wuba (1.7 nm)
Zanbuka (1.8 nm)
Wubacun (2.1 nm)
Wahe (2.2 nm)
Wahecun (2.4 nm)
Pengmagong (2.9 nm)
Biyariga (3.5 nm)
Bagecun (3.9 nm)
Womima (1.8 nm) Zhilongka (2.0 nm)
Lalongzongcuo (2.2 nm)
Lalong Zhongcuo (3.0 nm)
Jinga (3.5 nm)
Bucab (3.5 nm)
Dongjielong (3.9 nm)
Badengcun (4.0 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm N Chido (village)
8.1 nm SW Padain
11.9 nm E Sêrca
12.7 nm NE Sêndo
14.8 nm N Kata, Tibet


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:39:49 2016