Chuijiang, China Page

Other names: 吹江

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 28.5204 Longitude 85.4711 Altitude (feet) 15321
Lat (DMS) 28° 31' 13N Long (DMS) 85° 28' 16E Altitude (meters) 4669
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 107

Weather Charts


Chuijiang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chuijiang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chuijiang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xialatang (4.8 nm)
Rigu (7.4 nm)
Gudi (7.4 nm)
Duomucang (8.5 nm)
Xiadang (1.5 nm) Darejian (1.1 nm)
Nalai (2.7 nm)
Qiji'e (3.4 nm)
Langbu (4.7 nm)
Sangbuduo (4.6 nm)
Molong (5.9 nm)
Zhuocun (7.7 nm)
Bengba (8.0 nm)
Qudangunba (7.9 nm)
Lalaga (8.2 nm)
Kabang (8.6 nm)
Gongmai (8.8 nm)
Mailong Muchang (9.1 nm)
Guoba (9.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VNLT LTG Small Langtang Airport Langtang 20 nm S 162
FR32412 MWP Small Mountain Airport Mountain 32 nm S 193
VNKT KTM Medium TRIBHUVAN INTL Kathmandu 49 nm S 186 Air Arabia, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , AirAsia X, Bhutan Airlines, Biman Bangladesh Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Etihad Airways, Goma Air, Himalaya Airlines, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Korean Air, MALINDO AIR, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Regent Airways , Saurya Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, US-Bangla Airlines , Yeti Airlines, flydubai
VNRC RHP Small Ramechhap Airport Ramechhap 74 nm S 155 Tara Air
VNBP BHR Small Bharatpur Airport Bharatpur 74 nm W 227 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Saurya Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm NE List of highest mountains
15.0 nm S Rasua Garhi
15.3 nm S Geography of Nepal
16.3 nm S Langtang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:16 2016