Samacun, China Page

Other names: 萨玛村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.5187 Longitude 93.5219 Altitude (feet) 13428
Lat (DMS) 31° 31' 7N Long (DMS) 93° 31' 19E Altitude (meters) 4092
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Samacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Samacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Samacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Palacun (0.5 nm)
Palamatang (1.4 nm)
Palachong (1.5 nm)
Edacun (1.7 nm)
Jiricun (2.0 nm)
Duokacun (2.4 nm)
Niangdacun (3.9 nm)
Chairen (2.9 nm) Rerucun (0.8 nm)
Tangdingcun (1.2 nm)
Momatangcun (1.3 nm)
Nanonggongcan (2.4 nm)
Jiqiancun (2.5 nm)
Muqingcun (3.0 nm)
Jiqiongcun (3.7 nm)
Biruxian Muchang (4.1 nm)
Zhangdacun (4.2 nm)
Gadacun (0.5 nm)
Bangpo (3.3 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm N Charing, Tibet
7.0 nm SW Garong
12.2 nm W Ragxi
15.6 nm N Biru County
14.3 nm E Pompain


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:40:39 2016