Edacun, China Page

Other names: 俄达村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.5165 Longitude 93.4897 Altitude (feet) 13428
Lat (DMS) 31° 30' 59N Long (DMS) 93° 29' 23E Altitude (meters) 4092
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Edacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Edacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Edacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiricun (0.4 nm)
Duokacun (0.9 nm)
Niangdacun (2.2 nm)
Ripucun (3.5 nm)
Chairen (3.7 nm)
Camuduo (5.0 nm)
Mowatang (5.1 nm)
Palacun (1.3 nm)
Gadacun (1.5 nm)
Samacun (1.7 nm)
Rerucun (2.3 nm)
Tangdingcun (2.8 nm)
Momatangcun (2.9 nm)
Jiqiancun (3.9 nm)
Nanonggongcan (4.1 nm)
Palamatang (1.1 nm)
Palachong (1.1 nm)
Bangpo (3.8 nm)
Yinduo (4.6 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm NE Charing, Tibet
5.5 nm SW Garong
10.6 nm W Ragxi
16.0 nm N Biru County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:35:55 2016