Zhangdacun, China Page

Other names: 章达村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.4901 Longitude 93.5979 Altitude (feet) 12936
Lat (DMS) 31° 29' 24N Long (DMS) 93° 35' 52E Altitude (meters) 3942
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Zhangdacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangdacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangdacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiqiongcun (0.6 nm)
Muqingcun (1.3 nm)
Jiqiancun (1.8 nm)
Momatangcun (3.0 nm)
Tangdingcun (3.2 nm)
Rerucun (3.5 nm)
Biruxian Muchang (0.6 nm)
Zamaduo (0.7 nm)
Xianaicun (1.9 nm)
Longpanka (2.4 nm)
Nanonggongcan (2.9 nm)
Ludingcun (0.8 nm)
Wanaicun (1.0 nm)
Yaduotangcun (1.8 nm)
Jiaburangcun (2.0 nm)
Yugongcun (2.5 nm)
Yangrangcun (3.1 nm)
Cadangcun (0.3 nm)
Buka (1.6 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm NW Charing, Tibet
10.2 nm W Garong
10.4 nm E Pompain
17.4 nm N Biru County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:00 2016