Jiricun, China Page

Other names: 吉日村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.5161 Longitude 93.4824 Altitude (feet) 13618
Lat (DMS) 31° 30' 58N Long (DMS) 93° 28' 57E Altitude (meters) 4150
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Jiricun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiricun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiricun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Niangdacun (1.8 nm)
Ripucun (3.2 nm)
Dongka (4.3 nm)
Angyongcun (4.4 nm)
Duokacun (0.6 nm)
Chairen (4.0 nm)
Camuduo (5.1 nm)
Edacun (0.4 nm)
Palachong (1.3 nm)
Palamatang (1.3 nm)
Palacun (1.6 nm)
Gadacun (1.9 nm)
Samacun (2.0 nm)
Rerucun (2.6 nm)
Tangdingcun (3.2 nm)
Momatangcun (3.2 nm)
Jiqiancun (4.3 nm)
Bangpo (4.0 nm)
Yinduo (4.4 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm NE Charing, Tibet
5.2 nm SW Garong
10.2 nm W Ragxi
16.1 nm N Biru County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:11 2016