Bangpo, China Page

Other names: 棒坡

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.4638 Longitude 93.5324 Altitude (feet) 15948
Lat (DMS) 31° 27' 50N Long (DMS) 93° 31' 57E Altitude (meters) 4860
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Bangpo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bangpo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bangpo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yinduo (3.9 nm) Jiqiancun (2.3 nm)
Rerucun (2.8 nm)
Gadacun (2.9 nm)
Palachong (2.8 nm)
Palamatang (2.8 nm)
Momatangcun (3.0 nm)
Palacun (3.1 nm)
Tangdingcun (3.3 nm)
Samacun (3.3 nm)
Edacun (3.8 nm)
Jiricun (4.0 nm)
Nanonggongcan (4.4 nm)
Muqingcun (2.9 nm)
Jiqiongcun (3.2 nm)
Zhangdacun (3.7 nm)
Cadangcun (3.8 nm)
Biruxian Muchang (4.1 nm)
Qiemalongcun (3.8 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm N Charing, Tibet
6.8 nm W Garong
13.4 nm W Ragxi
13.9 nm E Pompain


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:43:18 2016