Jiqiancun, China Page

Other names: 吉阡村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.4936 Longitude 93.5620 Altitude (feet) 14268
Lat (DMS) 31° 29' 37N Long (DMS) 93° 33' 43E Altitude (meters) 4348
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Jiqiancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiqiancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiqiancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rerucun (1.8 nm)
Gadacun (2.4 nm)
Samacun (2.5 nm)
Palacun (2.7 nm)
Palamatang (3.1 nm)
Palachong (3.2 nm)
Momatangcun (1.4 nm)
Tangdingcun (1.7 nm)
Nanonggongcan (2.2 nm)
Muqingcun (0.6 nm)
Jiqiongcun (1.2 nm)
Zhangdacun (1.8 nm)
Biruxian Muchang (2.0 nm)
Cadangcun (2.1 nm)
Zamaduo (2.1 nm)
Ludingcun (2.6 nm)
Wanaicun (2.8 nm)
Buka (3.2 nm)
Bangpo (2.3 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm NW Charing, Tibet
8.4 nm W Garong
12.2 nm E Pompain
14.5 nm W Ragxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:06 2016