Duofupo, China Page

Other names: 多夫坡

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.4953 Longitude 96.8329 Altitude (feet) 12926
Lat (DMS) 31° 29' 43N Long (DMS) 96° 49' 58E Altitude (meters) 3939
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 700

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Duofupo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duofupo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duofupo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhama (1.6 nm)
Dade (1.7 nm)
Ran'aicun (2.8 nm)
Xiaodang (2.7 nm)
Waluocun (1.8 nm)
Dadecun (2.7 nm)
Xiqiangcun (3.2 nm)
Ruoluocun (3.7 nm)
Cairi'atong (4.3 nm)
Weiricun (4.4 nm)
Zhamacun (5.5 nm)
Duomeng (5.7 nm)
Ritama (3.9 nm) Baicuocun (2.0 nm)
Duowariwa (2.2 nm)
Suocun (2.5 nm)
Gexuecun (3.7 nm)
Kaluocun (4.1 nm)
Gadazhua (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 58 nm S 165 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 81 nm N 7 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm NW Samka
10.9 nm S Qugaryartang
11.4 nm E Huangtiandi
13.7 nm SW Macala
14.1 nm W Chongkü
14.4 nm E Karma Gon Monastery


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:34:06 2016