Ruoluocun, China Page

Other names: 若洛村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.5575 Longitude 96.8368 Altitude (feet) 13658
Lat (DMS) 31° 33' 27N Long (DMS) 96° 50' 12E Altitude (meters) 4162
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 726

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ruoluocun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ruoluocun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ruoluocun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiqiangcun (1.9 nm)
Weiricun (2.5 nm)
Ran'aicun (2.9 nm)
Suoduocun (4.1 nm)
Duomeng (1.9 nm)
Kala (3.2 nm)
Kanacun (4.4 nm)
Ejiaoriwa (5.4 nm)
Cairi'atong (1.7 nm)
Zhamacun (2.1 nm)
Waluocun (2.0 nm)
Dadecun (2.2 nm)
Duofupo (3.7 nm)
Zhama (3.8 nm)
Dade (3.9 nm)
Xiaodang (5.3 nm)
Duowariwa (5.6 nm)
Baicuocun (5.7 nm)
Ritama (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 61 nm S 166 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 77 nm N 7 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm W Samka
12.7 nm SE Huangtiandi
14.5 nm S Qugaryartang
13.3 nm E Karma Gon Monastery


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:35:45 2016