Kaluocun, China Page

Other names: 卡洛村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.4263 Longitude 96.8362 Altitude (feet) 11748
Lat (DMS) 31° 25' 35N Long (DMS) 96° 50' 10E Altitude (meters) 3580
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 829

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kaluocun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaluocun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaluocun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gadazhua (2.0 nm)
Suocun (2.2 nm)
Jiangre (2.3 nm)
Ge'gyog (2.4 nm)
Eruo (2.4 nm)
Gexuecun (0.6 nm)
Suocun (2.0 nm)
Baicuocun (2.3 nm)
Duowariwa (2.7 nm)
Duofupo (4.1 nm)
Xiaodang (4.4 nm)
Dade (4.8 nm)
Qiongkacun (2.9 nm)
Azhuariwa (4.0 nm)
Mozhongcun (1.7 nm)
Cuidengka (2.1 nm)
Dare (3.0 nm)
Chazhong (3.2 nm)
Darecun (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 54 nm S 165 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 85 nm N 6 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm S Qugaryartang
10.2 nm NW Samka
11.0 nm E Huangtiandi
12.4 nm W Macala
13.8 nm W Chongkü


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:40:34 2016