Ri'a Magencun, China Page

Other names: 日阿马根村,Ri’a Magencun

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.6058 Longitude 94.5065 Altitude (feet) 14514
Lat (DMS) 31° 36' 21N Long (DMS) 94° 30' 23E Altitude (meters) 4423
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ri'a Magencun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ri'a Magencun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ri'a Magencun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gasena (4.2 nm) Bajiongza (5.0 nm)
Rouhong (5.1 nm)
Taqinka (5.7 nm)
Duorongka (3.3 nm)
Puzhongzha (3.3 nm)
Zalieka (3.3 nm)
Jiongnaka (3.9 nm)
Bage (4.8 nm)
Jilongda (4.8 nm)
Kamuda (4.9 nm)
Redu (4.9 nm)
Kandacun (5.0 nm)
Shahouka (2.1 nm)
Bengjiegun (3.3 nm)
Recha (4.7 nm)
Gongmicun (4.9 nm)
Lasecun (5.3 nm)
Mosika (5.6 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm SE Rongbo
11.2 nm W Jungba
12.6 nm SW Jamda
13.8 nm SW Ganda, Tibet


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:45:11 2016