Kandacun, China Page

Other names: 砍达村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.6213 Longitude 94.6020 Altitude (feet) 13428
Lat (DMS) 31° 37' 17N Long (DMS) 94° 36' 7E Altitude (meters) 4092
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kandacun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kandacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kandacun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Puzhongzha (2.4 nm) Kangecun (0.7 nm)
Qiuzongma (1.1 nm)
Mugetong (2.1 nm)
Kuyucun (2.5 nm)
Riquduocun (2.9 nm)
Jielongtangcun (3.1 nm)
Ri'azheka (3.1 nm)
Guhanda (3.0 nm)
Wengdakacun (0.8 nm)
Yuegangtang (1.0 nm)
Redu (1.1 nm)
Kamuda (1.2 nm)
Jilongda (1.2 nm)
Bage (1.3 nm)
Parongdacun (2.1 nm)
Laduotangcun (2.8 nm)
Zalieka (2.7 nm)
Eniangma (2.8 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm S Rongbo
16.5 nm SW Jamda
15.7 nm W Jungba
18.6 nm SW Ganda, Tibet


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:15:40 2016