Bengjiegun, China Page

Other names: 崩借棍

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.5577 Longitude 94.5395 Altitude (feet) 13831
Lat (DMS) 31° 33' 28N Long (DMS) 94° 32' 22E Altitude (meters) 4215
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Bengjiegun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bengjiegun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bengjiegun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shahouka (2.8 nm) Duorongka (1.3 nm)
Zalieka (2.2 nm)
Ri'a Magencun (3.3 nm)
Jiongnaka (1.1 nm)
Geyika (3.1 nm)
Sebeng (3.4 nm)
Bage (4.0 nm)
Jilongda (4.1 nm)
Kamuda (4.2 nm)
Recha (1.4 nm)
Gongmicun (1.6 nm)
Lasecun (2.0 nm)
Yangzhuocun (3.0 nm)
Padacun (3.2 nm)
Qiangbacun (3.9 nm)
Mosika (3.7 nm)
Yongzhu (4.0 nm)
Luorong (4.3 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm E Rongbo
11.6 nm SW Jamda
13.9 nm NW Jungba
14.4 nm W Ganda, Tibet


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:42:32 2016