Bajiongza, China Page

Other names: 八炯杂

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.6888 Longitude 94.5050 Altitude (feet) 14268
Lat (DMS) 31° 41' 20N Long (DMS) 94° 30' 18E Altitude (meters) 4348
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Bajiongza Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bajiongza Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bajiongza Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Niduotangcun (2.5 nm)
Yingduotong (3.3 nm)
Bengongtangcun (5.7 nm)
Taqinka (0.8 nm)
Qiadakacun (1.2 nm)
Wachenong (2.6 nm)
Wengjiongge (5.7 nm)
Kawengda (5.6 nm)
Chaqiuka (6.3 nm)
Egongda (6.6 nm)
Rouhong (2.2 nm)
Wengmendaguo (2.6 nm)
Tongridacun (3.3 nm)
Cuodui (4.9 nm)
Jielongtangcun (5.0 nm)
Riquduocun (5.5 nm)
Mugetong (5.6 nm)
Puzhongzha (4.1 nm)
Ri'a Magencun (5.0 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.1 nm SE Rongbo
10.6 nm W Jungba
16.9 nm SW Jamda
16.6 nm SW Ganda, Tibet


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:39:49 2016