Gasena, China Page

Other names: 嘎色纳

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.5871 Longitude 94.4264 Altitude (feet) 14268
Lat (DMS) 31° 35' 14N Long (DMS) 94° 25' 35E Altitude (meters) 4348
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Gasena Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gasena Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gasena Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nianye (0.9 nm)
Baixiong (1.3 nm)
Chapi (2.0 nm)
Gamikacun (2.4 nm)
Pengrongre (2.7 nm)
Yemaicun (3.0 nm)
Yingda (3.7 nm)
Exiongce (3.9 nm)
Xuejiangtong (4.5 nm)
Ri'adeka (4.8 nm)
Monangcun (3.1 nm)
Langta (3.3 nm)
Shahouka (3.3 nm)
Ri'a Magencun (4.2 nm)
Dengmoka (4.7 nm)
Gongcai (5.1 nm)
Fayangcun (5.6 nm)
Daweiwang (5.5 nm)
Mosika (5.4 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm NW Jungba
9.7 nm S Jamda
9.7 nm SW Ganda, Tibet
10.0 nm E Rongbo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:46:01 2016