Recha, China Page

Other names: 热查

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.5353 Longitude 94.5455 Altitude (feet) 14268
Lat (DMS) 31° 32' 7N Long (DMS) 94° 32' 44E Altitude (meters) 4348
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 583

Weather Charts


Recha Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Recha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Recha Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yongzhu (3.1 nm)
Mosika (3.2 nm)
Shahouka (3.7 nm)
Bengjiegun (1.4 nm)
Jiongnaka (1.7 nm)
Duorongka (2.4 nm)
Zalieka (3.3 nm)
Gongmicun (0.7 nm)
Geyika (2.4 nm)
Sebeng (3.4 nm)
Jilutong (3.5 nm)
Zerong (3.5 nm)
Lasecun (0.6 nm)
Padacun (1.9 nm)
Yangzhuocun (1.8 nm)
Qiangbacun (2.5 nm)
Luorong (2.9 nm)
Suoyakacun (3.2 nm)
Zhugacun (3.4 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm E Rongbo
11.0 nm SW Jamda
14.8 nm NW Jungba
14.4 nm W Ganda, Tibet


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:35:45 2016