Kamai, China Page

Other names: 卡麦

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.9010 Longitude 98.7705 Altitude (feet) 10908
Lat (DMS) 30° 54' 4N Long (DMS) 98° 46' 14E Altitude (meters) 3324
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts


Kamai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chonglucun (0.7 nm)
Muzha (3.6 nm)
Changlong (3.6 nm)
Daqucun (6.7 nm)
Mozhacun (5.8 nm)
Xietang (5.6 nm)
Xietangcun (5.7 nm)
Mozayaxue (6.5 nm)
Cuola (2.0 nm)
Xixicun (4.2 nm)
Luoge (5.5 nm)
Dongda Niuchang (1.1 nm)
Xixi (6.2 nm)
Keru (6.4 nm)
Guobare (7.1 nm)
Weitongcun (7.8 nm)
Muqin Niuchang (8.4 nm)
Kericun (8.3 nm)
Xiaricun (8.4 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.2 nm SE Langmai
13.6 nm SE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
14.5 nm W Zêba
18.2 nm N Jianshe, Baiyü County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:09:16 2016