Dongda Niuchang, China Page

Other names: 董达牛场

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.8856 Longitude 98.7836 Altitude (feet) 10209
Lat (DMS) 30° 53' 8N Long (DMS) 98° 47' 1E Altitude (meters) 3111
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts


Dongda Niuchang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongda Niuchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongda Niuchang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chonglucun (1.7 nm)
Muzha (4.4 nm)
Changlong (4.4 nm)
Daqucun (6.7 nm)
Weitongcun (7.7 nm)
Kamai (1.1 nm)
Xietang (6.0 nm)
Xietangcun (6.1 nm)
Mozhacun (6.6 nm)
Cuola (1.2 nm)
Xixicun (3.1 nm)
Luoge (4.5 nm)
Shatuo (7.2 nm)
Xixi (5.2 nm)
Keru (5.3 nm)
Guobare (5.9 nm)
Muqin Niuchang (7.3 nm)
Kericun (7.2 nm)
Moluxi (7.4 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.1 nm SE Langmai
12.5 nm SE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
14.9 nm W Zêba
19.0 nm N Jianshe, Baiyü County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:35:53 2016