Mailie, China Page

Other names: 麦列

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.0790 Longitude 88.7615 Altitude (feet) 14415
Lat (DMS) 29° 4' 44N Long (DMS) 88° 45' 41E Altitude (meters) 4393
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2842

Weather Charts


Mailie Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mailie Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mailie Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Redanlin (3.1 nm)
Pachong (3.2 nm)
Luoburi (3.4 nm)
Laqiong (3.5 nm)
Nazi (5.0 nm)
Qiebai (5.2 nm)
Dicun (2.3 nm)
Dacuo (2.4 nm)
Zongluguri (3.6 nm)
Duri (5.0 nm)
Zunzhong (5.7 nm)
Enga (1.8 nm)
Kangsha (2.4 nm)
Bianrong (3.7 nm)
Qinonghe (4.4 nm)
Zhanu (5.1 nm)
Anpu (2.8 nm)
Pazuo (3.1 nm)
Doulong (5.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40949 RKZ Medium Shigatse Air Base Xigazê 33 nm E 60 Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm N Narthang Monastery
11.7 nm NE Xigazê Railway Station
12.9 nm NE Shigatse
12.9 nm NE Tashi Lhunpo Monastery
12.5 nm E Shalu Monastery
14.2 nm N Shigatse Photovoltaic Power Plant
14.8 nm S Saiqu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:44 2016