Dacuo, China Page

Other names: 达措

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.1163 Longitude 88.7448 Altitude (feet) 13428
Lat (DMS) 29° 6' 59N Long (DMS) 88° 44' 41E Altitude (meters) 4092
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3129

Weather Charts


Dacuo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dacuo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dacuo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Redanlin (1.4 nm)
Luoburi (2.5 nm)
Laqiong (2.5 nm)
Qiebai (3.4 nm)
Jiari (4.6 nm)
Zongluguri (1.6 nm)
Zunzhong (3.3 nm)
Duri (3.4 nm)
Quzhong (3.9 nm)
Laqiong (4.0 nm)
Nadang (4.7 nm)
Dicun (2.4 nm)
Kangsha (3.1 nm)
Bianrong (3.8 nm)
Mailie (2.4 nm)
Pachong (3.4 nm)
Enga (3.9 nm)
Anpu (4.7 nm)
Pazuo (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40949 RKZ Medium Shigatse Air Base Xigazê 32 nm E 64 Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm N Narthang Monastery
10.9 nm NE Xigazê Railway Station
11.5 nm NE Shigatse
11.5 nm NE Tashi Lhunpo Monastery
12.5 nm NE Shigatse Photovoltaic Power Plant
13.0 nm E Shalu Monastery


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:57:49 2016