Doulong, China Page

Other names: 陡龙

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 28.9812 Longitude 88.7589 Altitude (feet) 15108
Lat (DMS) 28° 58' 52N Long (DMS) 88° 45' 32E Altitude (meters) 4604
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 888

Weather Charts


Doulong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Doulong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Doulong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiawu (3.7 nm)
Sudong (5.2 nm)
Nazi (5.8 nm)
Zhalong (5.9 nm)
Pazuo (2.8 nm)
Anpu (3.5 nm)
Enga (5.2 nm)
Mailie (5.9 nm)
Pachong (6.4 nm)
Zhanu (1.5 nm)
Paning (4.4 nm)
Qinonghe (5.0 nm)
Laburangzhuoba (3.2 nm)
Padu (5.4 nm)
Zhibuda (5.5 nm)
Saicun (5.5 nm)
Chibuda (5.7 nm)
Bangbo (5.8 nm)
Qiabai (6.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40949 RKZ Medium Shigatse Air Base Xigazê 36 nm E 52 Tibet Airlines
FR39697 Heli Gangtok Helipad 97 nm S 184
VQPR PBH Medium PARO Paro 101 nm S 159 Bhutan Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
VNTJ TPJ Medium Taplejung Airport Taplejung 112 nm S 210 Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm S Saiqu
12.8 nm N Narthang Monastery
15.1 nm NE Shalu Monastery
16.6 nm NE Xigazê Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:19:46 2016