Nazi, China Page

Other names: 纳孜

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.0452 Longitude 88.6748 Altitude (feet) 13428
Lat (DMS) 29° 2' 43N Long (DMS) 88° 40' 29E Altitude (meters) 4092
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1383

Weather Charts


Nazi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nazi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nazi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Esha (1.2 nm)
Dari'a (4.4 nm)
Quxia (4.6 nm)
Bailin (4.8 nm)
Qiebai (5.1 nm)
Bana (1.8 nm)
Pachong (2.2 nm)
Laqiong (3.5 nm)
Luoburi (3.6 nm)
Redanlin (4.8 nm)
Qiebai (5.2 nm)
Dacuo (5.6 nm)
Jiari (6.3 nm)
Anpu (3.4 nm)
Pazuo (4.2 nm)
Mailie (5.0 nm)
Sudong (1.4 nm)
Zhalong (2.9 nm)
Xiawu (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40949 RKZ Medium Shigatse Air Base Xigazê 38 nm E 61 Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm NE Narthang Monastery
13.1 nm S Saiqu
14.2 nm SW Sa'gya County
16.4 nm NE Xigazê Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:34 2016