Dicun, China Page

Other names: 迪村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.1091 Longitude 88.7890 Altitude (feet) 13579
Lat (DMS) 29° 6' 33N Long (DMS) 88° 47' 20E Altitude (meters) 4138
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3129

Weather Charts


Dicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dacuo (2.4 nm)
Redanlin (3.7 nm)
Luoburi (4.6 nm)
Laqiong (4.7 nm)
Zongluguri (2.4 nm)
Duri (3.0 nm)
Laqiong (4.1 nm)
Palun (4.5 nm)
Gangxi (4.6 nm)
Zunzhong (4.8 nm)
Nadang (5.3 nm)
Kangsha (0.8 nm)
Bianrong (1.5 nm)
Zhanu (3.5 nm)
Mailie (2.3 nm)
Enga (2.7 nm)
Qinonghe (4.9 nm)
Anpu (5.0 nm)
Pazuo (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40949 RKZ Medium Shigatse Air Base Xigazê 30 nm E 61 Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm N Narthang Monastery
9.4 nm NE Xigazê Railway Station
10.6 nm NE Shigatse
10.7 nm NE Tashi Lhunpo Monastery
12.0 nm N Shigatse Photovoltaic Power Plant
10.7 nm E Shalu Monastery


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:21:22 2016