Bianrong, China Page

Other names: 边容

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.1156 Longitude 88.8175 Altitude (feet) 13805
Lat (DMS) 29° 6' 56N Long (DMS) 88° 49' 3E Altitude (meters) 4207
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3129

Weather Charts


Bianrong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bianrong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bianrong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dicun (1.5 nm)
Zongluguri (3.3 nm)
Mailie (3.7 nm)
Dacuo (3.8 nm)
Duri (3.0 nm)
Gangxi (3.7 nm)
Palun (4.0 nm)
Laqiong (4.2 nm)
Daji (5.1 nm)
Banjiulunbu (5.1 nm)
Chengbei (5.2 nm)
Zhanu (2.1 nm)
Chongdui (4.4 nm)
Tajie (4.5 nm)
Xialu (4.5 nm)
Kangsha (1.3 nm)
Enga (3.4 nm)
Qinonghe (4.8 nm)
Niangcun (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40949 RKZ Medium Shigatse Air Base Xigazê 29 nm E 61 Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm NW Narthang Monastery
8.1 nm NE Xigazê Railway Station
9.7 nm N Shigatse
9.7 nm N Tashi Lhunpo Monastery
9.2 nm E Shalu Monastery
11.3 nm N Shigatse Photovoltaic Power Plant


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:27:51 2016