Buka, China Page

Other names: 部卡

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.4682 Longitude 93.6168 Altitude (feet) 14625
Lat (DMS) 31° 28' 6N Long (DMS) 93° 37' 0E Altitude (meters) 4457
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Buka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Buka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Buka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiqiongcun (2.1 nm)
Muqingcun (2.7 nm)
Jiqiancun (3.2 nm)
Wanaicun (0.7 nm)
Ludingcun (1.0 nm)
Cadangcun (1.3 nm)
Zhangdacun (1.6 nm)
Biruxian Muchang (2.1 nm)
Zamaduo (2.2 nm)
Xianaicun (2.9 nm)
Longpanka (3.5 nm)
Yaduotangcun (0.9 nm)
Jiaburangcun (1.2 nm)
Yugongcun (1.6 nm)
Yangrangcun (2.3 nm)
Peibacun (2.8 nm)
Tugacun (3.1 nm)
Qiemalongcun (3.4 nm)
Zhebuqin (3.5 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm NW Charing, Tibet
9.6 nm E Pompain
11.1 nm W Garong
18.9 nm N Biru County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:37:53 2016