Ludingcun, China Page

Other names: 陆定村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.4841 Longitude 93.6124 Altitude (feet) 13428
Lat (DMS) 31° 29' 3N Long (DMS) 93° 36' 45E Altitude (meters) 4092
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Ludingcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ludingcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ludingcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cadangcun (0.6 nm)
Zhangdacun (0.8 nm)
Jiqiongcun (1.4 nm)
Muqingcun (2.1 nm)
Jiqiancun (2.6 nm)
Biruxian Muchang (1.1 nm)
Zamaduo (1.2 nm)
Xianaicun (1.9 nm)
Longpanka (2.6 nm)
Nanonggongcan (3.6 nm)
Yaduotangcun (1.0 nm)
Jiaburangcun (1.2 nm)
Yugongcun (1.7 nm)
Yangrangcun (2.3 nm)
Peibacun (3.0 nm)
Tugacun (3.2 nm)
Biru (3.3 nm)
Wanaicun (0.3 nm)
Buka (1.0 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm NW Charing, Tibet
9.6 nm E Pompain
10.9 nm W Garong
17.9 nm N Biru County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:37:26 2016