Gayuge, China Page

Other names: 嘎雨格

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.6460 Longitude 94.7738 Altitude (feet) 13428
Lat (DMS) 31° 38' 46N Long (DMS) 94° 46' 26E Altitude (meters) 4092
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 475

Weather Charts


Gayuge Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gayuge Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gayuge Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gelongpu (2.4 nm)
Kedengpu (3.1 nm)
Gebacun (3.5 nm)
Dadu (4.6 nm)
Bankaga (0.7 nm)
Daduicun (2.0 nm)
Diruka (2.9 nm)
Babacun (2.3 nm)
Bawalong (3.3 nm)
Chawachong (3.4 nm)
Nanmaitong (4.0 nm)
Damaicun (0.5 nm)
Maneweng (1.4 nm)
Bobacun (1.4 nm)
Yubacun (2.5 nm)
Longluoma (2.7 nm)
Kuoluodacun (2.7 nm)
Kuo'er Tadacun (3.3 nm)
Wobuda (4.2 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.9 nm SW Rongbo
16.1 nm NE Kata, Tibet
16.1 nm E Chido (village)
17.8 nm SE Padain


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:45:11 2016