Daduicun, China Page

Other names: 达堆村,达堆,达堆

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.6792 Longitude 94.7794 Altitude (feet) 14268
Lat (DMS) 31° 40' 45N Long (DMS) 94° 46' 46E Altitude (meters) 4348
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 287

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Daduicun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daduicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daduicun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gebacun (3.7 nm)
Nanatang (4.2 nm)
Langnatong (4.7 nm)
Diruka (0.9 nm) Babacun (1.6 nm)
Chawachong (3.4 nm)
Nanmaitong (3.4 nm)
Bankaga (1.5 nm)
Gayuge (2.0 nm)
Damaicun (2.5 nm)
Bobacun (3.1 nm)
Maneweng (3.4 nm)
Gelongpu (3.8 nm)
Longluoma (4.5 nm)
Yubacun (4.5 nm)
Bawalong (4.3 nm)
Kuoluodacun (4.6 nm)
Kedengpu (4.6 nm)
Kuo'er Tadacun (5.2 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.4 nm SW Rongbo
14.8 nm NE Kata, Tibet
16.2 nm E Chido (village)
19.1 nm SE Padain


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:42:32 2016