Gelongpu, China Page

Other names: 各聋普

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.6320 Longitude 94.7294 Altitude (feet) 14517
Lat (DMS) 31° 37' 55N Long (DMS) 94° 43' 46E Altitude (meters) 4424
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Gelongpu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gelongpu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gelongpu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guhanda (3.6 nm) Gebacun (2.3 nm)
Daduicun (3.8 nm)
Nanatang (4.3 nm)
Diruka (4.6 nm)
Maneweng (2.0 nm)
Damaicun (2.2 nm)
Gayuge (2.4 nm)
Bankaga (3.0 nm)
Bobacun (3.2 nm)
Longluoma (3.7 nm)
Kedengpu (0.8 nm)
Kuoluodacun (1.6 nm)
Kuo'er Tadacun (1.7 nm)
Yubacun (2.1 nm)
Wobuda (2.4 nm)
Dadu (2.4 nm)
Bada (2.4 nm)
Jinxiongda (3.9 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm SW Rongbo
18.5 nm NE Kata, Tibet
18.9 nm SE Padain
18.2 nm E Chido (village)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:45:11 2016