Babacun, China Page

Other names: 巴巴村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.6704 Longitude 94.8084 Altitude (feet) 14619
Lat (DMS) 31° 40' 13N Long (DMS) 94° 48' 30E Altitude (meters) 4455
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 209

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Babacun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Babacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Babacun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daduicun (1.6 nm)
Bankaga (1.6 nm)
Gayuge (2.3 nm)
Gelongpu (4.6 nm)
Gebacun (5.1 nm)
Kedengpu (5.4 nm)
Diruka (1.9 nm) Chawachong (1.8 nm)
Nanmaitong (1.9 nm)
Niexiaka (5.0 nm)
Quchiku (5.1 nm)
Ranrange (5.1 nm)
Bobacun (2.6 nm)
Damaicun (2.7 nm)
Bawalong (3.0 nm)
Maneweng (3.5 nm)
Longluoma (4.0 nm)
Yubacun (4.7 nm)
Kuoluodacun (5.0 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.2 nm SW Rongbo
13.9 nm NE Kata, Tibet
14.7 nm E Chido (village)
17.8 nm SE Padain


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:46:01 2016