Bankaga, China Page

Other names: 班卡嘎

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.6538 Longitude 94.7829 Altitude (feet) 13602
Lat (DMS) 31° 39' 14N Long (DMS) 94° 46' 58E Altitude (meters) 4145
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 409

Weather Charts


Bankaga Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bankaga Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bankaga Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gelongpu (3.0 nm)
Kedengpu (3.8 nm)
Gebacun (3.9 nm)
Nanatang (5.1 nm)
Daduicun (1.5 nm)
Diruka (2.4 nm)
Babacun (1.6 nm)
Chawachong (2.9 nm)
Bawalong (3.1 nm)
Nanmaitong (3.4 nm)
Gayuge (0.7 nm)
Damaicun (1.1 nm)
Bobacun (1.6 nm)
Maneweng (2.0 nm)
Longluoma (3.0 nm)
Yubacun (3.1 nm)
Kuoluodacun (3.4 nm)
Kuo'er Tadacun (4.0 nm)
Wobuda (4.8 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm SW Rongbo
15.5 nm NE Kata, Tibet
15.7 nm E Chido (village)
17.8 nm SE Padain


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:36:41 2016