Xiawu, China Page

Other names: 夏吾

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 28.9652 Longitude 88.6903 Altitude (feet) 15108
Lat (DMS) 28° 57' 55N Long (DMS) 88° 41' 25E Altitude (meters) 4604
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts


Xiawu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiawu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiawu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qiuluo (3.9 nm)
Docai (4.3 nm)
Duocaicun (4.3 nm)
Quxia (5.1 nm)
Bailin (5.2 nm)
Zhalong (3.1 nm)
Sudong (3.6 nm)
Nazi (4.9 nm)
Anpu (5.0 nm)
Pazuo (5.0 nm)
Esha (5.5 nm)
Doulong (3.7 nm)
Zhanu (5.2 nm)
Laburangzhuoba (5.5 nm)
Saicun (3.8 nm)
Zhibuda (3.8 nm)
Chuzu (3.8 nm)
Chibuda (3.9 nm)
Bangbo (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40949 RKZ Medium Shigatse Air Base Xigazê 39 nm E 54 Tibet Airlines
FR39697 Heli Gangtok Helipad 96 nm S 182
VQPR PBH Medium PARO Paro 101 nm S 157 Bhutan Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
VNTJ TPJ Medium Taplejung Airport Taplejung 110 nm S 208 Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
VNTR TMI Small Tumling Tar Airport Tumling Tar 126 nm S 219 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm S Saiqu
14.3 nm N Narthang Monastery
13.5 nm W Sa'gya County
19.4 nm NE Xigazê Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:46 2016