Laburangzhuoba, China Page

Other names: 拉布让卓巴

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 28.9361 Longitude 88.7903 Altitude (feet) 14435
Lat (DMS) 28° 56' 10N Long (DMS) 88° 47' 25E Altitude (meters) 4399
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts


Laburangzhuoba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laburangzhuoba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laburangzhuoba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhibuda (4.9 nm)
Saicun (5.0 nm)
Chibuda (5.1 nm)
Bangbo (5.2 nm)
Xiawu (5.5 nm)
Zhanu (2.8 nm)
Doulong (3.2 nm)
Pazuo (5.8 nm)
Qinonghe (6.4 nm)
Paning (1.9 nm)
Shamuji (4.1 nm)
Shengyin (5.4 nm)
Zhexar (6.1 nm)
Padu (2.7 nm)
Qiabai (3.4 nm)
Dunrebu (3.7 nm)
Xigong (4.8 nm)
Gaguo (5.5 nm)
Jicun (6.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40949 RKZ Medium Shigatse Air Base Xigazê 36 nm E 47 Tibet Airlines
FR39697 Heli Gangtok Helipad 95 nm S 185
VQPR PBH Medium PARO Paro 97 nm S 159 Bhutan Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
VNTJ TPJ Medium Taplejung Airport Taplejung 111 nm S 211 Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm SW Saiqu
15.6 nm N Narthang Monastery
15.7 nm NE Shalu Monastery
18.4 nm N Xigazê Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:21:04 2016