Palun, China Page

Other names: 帕伦

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.1822 Longitude 88.8105 Altitude (feet) 12683
Lat (DMS) 29° 10' 56N Long (DMS) 88° 48' 38E Altitude (meters) 3865
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3129

Weather Charts


Palun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Palun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Palun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laqiong (1.7 nm)
Nadang (2.6 nm)
Zongluguri (3.7 nm)
Zunzhong (4.2 nm)
Banjiulunbu (1.2 nm)
Chengbei (1.2 nm)
Chengnan (1.3 nm)
Delai (1.3 nm)
Xigaze (1.4 nm)
Zhaxijicai (1.4 nm)
Daji (1.5 nm)
Xiachuai (2.6 nm)
Sangzhupu (3.7 nm)
Gangxi (1.2 nm)
Banjiulunbu (3.1 nm)
Duri (1.8 nm)
Bianrong (4.0 nm)
Dicun (4.5 nm)
Kangsha (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40949 RKZ Medium Shigatse Air Base Xigazê 28 nm E 68 Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm W Narthang Monastery
5.9 nm NE Xigazê Railway Station
6.3 nm NE Shigatse
6.3 nm NE Tashi Lhunpo Monastery
7.5 nm N Shigatse Photovoltaic Power Plant
10.1 nm E Shalu Monastery


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:27:00 2016