Dangtuocun, China Page

Other names: 当妥村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.9771 Longitude 96.9043 Altitude (feet) 11748
Lat (DMS) 31° 58' 38N Long (DMS) 96° 54' 15E Altitude (meters) 3580
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts


Dangtuocun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dangtuocun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dangtuocun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yeduocun (2.4 nm)
Naishao (2.7 nm)
Niaodongcun (3.1 nm)
Zhongguo (3.6 nm)
Daruda (3.6 nm)
Bataruwa (1.4 nm)
Batang (1.4 nm)
Garilong (1.5 nm)
Madong (1.6 nm)
Momai (1.6 nm)
Desong (2.6 nm)
Shixiao (2.5 nm)
Zhana (3.2 nm)
Wainaoriwa (1.2 nm)
Zhangguo (2.9 nm)
Louri'akou (3.7 nm)
Chalacun (0.9 nm)
Chalacun (1.3 nm)
Wadaozuo (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 51 nm N 7 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 86 nm S 173 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm NE 97th meridian east
11.1 nm S Garma, Tibet
19.6 nm E Mainda
23.1 nm SE Bangru (village)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:47:08 2016