Zhana, China Page

Other names: 扎那

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 32.0297 Longitude 96.8990 Altitude (feet) 13612
Lat (DMS) 32° 1' 47N Long (DMS) 96° 53' 56E Altitude (meters) 4148
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts


Zhana Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhana Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhana Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Naishao (2.2 nm)
Jirenda (2.2 nm)
Ri'azhong (2.3 nm)
Zhongguo (2.4 nm)
Wentu (2.9 nm)
Duoni (3.3 nm)
Daruda (3.4 nm)
Duolunduo (2.9 nm)
Duolunduo Chaka (3.3 nm)
Desong (1.2 nm)
Shixiao (2.4 nm)
Bataruwa (3.2 nm)
Kaorongruwa (3.4 nm)
Momai (1.6 nm)
Madong (1.6 nm)
Garilong (1.7 nm)
Batang (1.7 nm)
Bataruwa (1.8 nm)
Dangtuocun (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 48 nm N 8 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 89 nm S 173 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm E 97th meridian east
14.2 nm S Garma, Tibet
19.6 nm E Mainda
23.6 nm NE Karub District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:44:45 2016