Zhangguo, China Page

Other names: 张国

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.9787 Longitude 96.9620 Altitude (feet) 13428
Lat (DMS) 31° 58' 43N Long (DMS) 96° 57' 43E Altitude (meters) 4092
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts


Zhangguo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangguo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangguo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wainaoriwa (2.0 nm)
Dangtuocun (2.9 nm)
Chalacun (3.0 nm)
Momai (3.3 nm)
Madong (3.3 nm)
Garilong (3.4 nm)
Batang (3.4 nm)
Bataruwa (3.4 nm)
Shixiao (2.1 nm)
Garilong (2.9 nm)
Desong (3.3 nm)
Kenairuwa (4.1 nm)
Bataruwa (4.4 nm)
Louri'akou (0.9 nm)
Mada (2.5 nm)
Weiyada (2.5 nm)
Guangburi (3.7 nm)
Wadaozuo (2.9 nm)
Danacun (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 51 nm N 4 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 85 nm S 174 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm NE 97th meridian east
10.7 nm S Garma, Tibet
16.7 nm E Mainda
20.7 nm SE Bangru (village)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:36:08 2016