Shixiao, China Page

Other names: 史晓

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 32.0066 Longitude 96.9376 Altitude (feet) 12588
Lat (DMS) 32° 0' 24N Long (DMS) 96° 56' 15E Altitude (meters) 3836
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts


Shixiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shixiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shixiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Desong (1.2 nm)
Momai (1.7 nm)
Madong (1.8 nm)
Garilong (1.8 nm)
Batang (1.9 nm)
Bataruwa (2.0 nm)
Zhana (2.4 nm)
Bataruwa (2.9 nm)
Duowaruwa (3.1 nm)
Kaorongruwa (3.3 nm)
Duolunduo (3.6 nm)
Garilong (2.2 nm)
Kenairuwa (3.4 nm)
Mada (3.3 nm)
Zhangguo (2.1 nm)
Wainaoriwa (2.5 nm)
Dangtuocun (2.5 nm)
Louri'akou (3.0 nm)
Chalacun (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 50 nm N 5 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 87 nm S 174 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm NE 97th meridian east
12.5 nm S Garma, Tibet
17.7 nm E Mainda
22.7 nm SE Bangru (village)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:39:51 2016