Naishao, China Page

Other names: 奶少

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 32.0067 Longitude 96.8651 Altitude (feet) 13428
Lat (DMS) 32° 0' 24N Long (DMS) 96° 51' 54E Altitude (meters) 4092
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts


Naishao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naishao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naishao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daruda (1.3 nm)
Gaorao (3.4 nm)
Zhongguo (1.0 nm)
Jirenda (1.6 nm)
Wentu (1.9 nm)
Ri'azhong (2.6 nm)
Duoni (3.3 nm)
Bataruwa (1.8 nm)
Batang (1.9 nm)
Garilong (1.9 nm)
Madong (1.9 nm)
Momai (2.0 nm)
Zhana (2.2 nm)
Dangtuocun (2.7 nm)
Desong (2.8 nm)
Niaodongcun (1.4 nm)
Yeduocun (2.7 nm)
Chalacun (3.1 nm)
Chalacun (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 50 nm N 9 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 88 nm S 171 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm E 97th meridian east
13.4 nm SE Garma, Tibet
21.3 nm E Mainda
25.8 nm NE Karub District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:39:51 2016